Products

  • G.652D Single-mode optical fiber (B1.3)

    G.652D Single-mode optical fiber (B1.3)

    Low water peak non-dispersive displacement single-mode fiber is suitable for transmission system of the full band 1280nm ~ 1625nm, which not only maintains the low dispersion of the traditional band 1310nm, but also has a low loss at 1383nm, making the E band (1360nm ~ 1460nm) fully utilized. The loss and dispersion of the whole band from 1260nm to 1625nm are optimized, and the bending loss of 1625nm wavelength is reduced, which provides bandwidth resources for backbone network, MAN and access network.

  • G.657A1 Bending-insensitive single-mode fiber

    G.657A1 Bending-insensitive single-mode fiber

    The product adopts advanced all-synthetic fiber prefabricated rod manufacturing technology, which can control the OH- content of the fiber prefabricated rod to a very low level, so the product has excellent attenuation coefficient and low water peak, excellent transmission performance. The product can ensure a small bending radius while being fully compatible with the G.652D network, so the fiber can fully meet the wiring requirements of FTTH.

  • Sumitomo B6.a2 SM Fiber (G.657.A2)

    Sumitomo B6.a2 SM Fiber (G.657.A2)

    Wavelength(nm) Attenuation (dB/km) @1310 nm ≤0.35 @1383 nm ≤0.35 @1383 nm (after H2 aging ) D≤0.01 @1550 nm ≤0.21 @1625 nm ≤0.23 maximum attenuation change over the window from reference Wavelength range(nm) Reference ƛ(nm)  dB/km 1285-1330 1310 ≤0.03 1525-1575 1550 ≤0.02 Point discontinuity is not more than 0.02dB at 1310nm or 1550nm. If fiber Length ≥2.15km ,the difference value of segment attenuation and average attenuation is no...
  • Sumitomo B1.3  SM Fiber (G.652.D)

    Sumitomo B1.3 SM Fiber (G.652.D)

    Wavelength(nm) Attenuation (dB/km) @1310 nm ≤0.35 @1383 nm ≤0.35 @1383 nm (after H2 aging ) D≤0.01 @1550 nm ≤0.21 @1625 nm ≤0.23 maximum attenuation change over the window from reference Wavelength range(nm) Reference ƛ(nm)  dB/km 1285-1330 1310 ≤0.03 1525-1575 1550 ≤0.02 Point discontinuity is not more than 0.02dB at 1310nm or 1550nm. If fiber Length ≥2.15km ,the difference value of segment attenuation and average attenuation is no...
  • G.657A2 Bent-insensitive single-mode fiber

    G.657A2 Bent-insensitive single-mode fiber

    The product adopts advanced all-synthetic fiber prefabricated rod manufacturing technology, which can control the OH- content of the fiber prefabricated rod to a very low level, so the product has excellent attenuation coefficient and low water peak, excellent transmission performance. The product can ensure a small bending radius while being fully compatible with the G.652D network, so the fiber can fully meet the wiring requirements of FTTH.

  • Sumitomo B6.a1 SM Fiber (G.657.A1)

    Sumitomo B6.a1 SM Fiber (G.657.A1)

    Wavelength(nm) Attenuation (dB/km) @1310 nm ≤0.35 @1383 nm ≤0.33 @1383 nm (after H2 aging ) D≤0.01 @1550 nm ≤0.21 @1625 nm ≤0.23 maximum attenuation change over the window from reference Wavelength range(nm) Reference ƛ(nm)  dB/km 1285-1330 1310 ≤0.03 1525-1575 1550 ≤0.02 Point discontinuity is not more than 0.02dB at 1310nm or 1550nm. If fiber Length ≥2.15km ,the difference value of segment attenuation and average attenuation is not...
  • Sumitomo 200 µm B1.3  SM Fiber (G.652.D)

    Sumitomo 200 µm B1.3 SM Fiber (G.652.D)

    Wavelength(nm) Attenuation (dB/km) @1310 nm ≤0.35 @1383 nm ≤0.33 @1383 nm (after H2 aging ) D≤0.01 @1550 nm ≤0.21 @1625 nm ≤0.23 maximum attenuation change over the window from reference Wavelength range(nm) Reference ƛ(nm)  dB/km 1285-1330 1310 ≤0.03 1525-1575 1550 ≤0.02 Point discontinuity is not more than 0.02dB at 1310nm or 1550nm. If fiber Length ≥2.15km ,the difference value of segment attenuation and average attenuation is not...
  • Sumitomo 200 µm B6.a1 SM Fiber (G.657.A1)

    Sumitomo 200 µm B6.a1 SM Fiber (G.657.A1)

    Wavelength(nm) Attenuation (dB/km) @1310 nm ≤0.35 @1383 nm ≤0.33 @1383 nm (after H2 aging ) D≤0.01 @1550 nm ≤0.21 @1625 nm ≤0.23 maximum attenuation change over the window from reference Wavelength range(nm) Reference ƛ(nm)  dB/km 1285-1330 1310 ≤0.03 1525-1575 1550 ≤0.02 Point discontinuity is not more than 0.02dB at 1310nm or 1550nm. If fiber Length ≥2.15km ,the difference value of segment attenuation and average attenuation is not...
  • AUTOMATED SYSTEMS ELECTROMECHANICS SOLUTION

    AUTOMATED SYSTEMS ELECTROMECHANICS SOLUTION

    • SECURITY RELIABIE,

    • HIGH PERFORMANCE,

    • HIGH EFFICIENCY

  • ACCESSORIES-Customized Carbinet Solutions

    ACCESSORIES-Customized Carbinet Solutions

    all kinds of standard case,cabinet, instrument shell, equipment shell, aluminum profile case, power cabinet, network cabinet, intelligent storage cabinets.Medical instrument shell, operation table, console, stainless steel cabinet, cantilever operation table, electrical complete sets, etc.

  • Single-mode G657B3 super bending resistant optical fiber

    Single-mode G657B3 super bending resistant optical fiber

    G657B3 is fully compatible with ITU-TG.652.D and IEC60793-2-50B.1.3 optical fibers, and its performance meets the relevant requirements of ITU-TG.657.B3 and IEC 60793-2-50 B6.b3 Therefore, it is compatible and matched with the existing optical fiber network and easier to use and maintain.

  • G655 Single-mode optical fiber

    G655 Single-mode optical fiber

    DOF-LITETM (LEA) Single Mode Optical Fiber is a Non-Zero Dispersion Shifted Fiber (NZ-DSF) with large efective area.

12345 Next > >> Page 1 / 5